home photo contact
Bodybuilders browse by name :
A,B,C,D,E,F,G,J,K,L,M,N,O,P,R,S,T,V,Y,
Bill Grant
Total: 120 photos.
 
 
 
 
 
1
2 3 4 5 6 next
Bill Grant
, a Bodybuilding Legend, is the President and owner of Bill Grant Nutrition, the Next Generation of Sports and Performance Nutrition. He has over 40 years of professional experience in bodybuilding, health and fitness. His multi-faceted and enthusiastic approach and concepts for building a total fitness package that appeals to every athlete, from novice to professional. His lifetime commitment is dedicated to maintaining a healthy lifestyle in today's world. Bill's many credits include producing and hosting his own successful Comcast Cable television fitness program and radio show on WEVD 1050-AM "Fit for Life" with a combined monthly audience of over 1.5 million people. He has appeared in numerous
movies (ABC's Friday Night Movie of the Week, Hustler of Muscle Beach and the new release of Pumping Iron), theatrical productions, television shows (Runaway Train and Smokey Robinson Review) and commercials (Toyota, McDonald's, Bally's/Jack Lalane). He has appeared on ABC, CBS, CNN, WOR, ESPN & Fox News, The Big Story with Rita Cosby. His articles and interviews in health and fitness magazines worldwide easily identify him as the perfect spokesperson for a vigorous exercise program, proper nutrition and a healthy attitude. Bill is active in numerous community and charitable organizations including the Metropolitan YMCAs of the Oranges Kids Care Club, the Parkinson's Unity Walk, and the Alan T. Brown Foundation.
Bill Grant
Nickname: Man of Steel
Born: September 27, 1946
Birthplace: Orange, New Jersey, USA
Residence: New Jersey, USA
Height: 5' 9"
Weight: 195 lbs
Titles won:
1968 AAU Mr. New Jersey
1972 WBBG Pro Mr. America
1973 IFBB Mr. World (Most Muscular)
1974 IFBB Mr. International (Medium)
1974 IFBB Mr. World
Oficial wbssite:
Bodybuilding-pics.com