home photo contact
Bodybuilders browse by name :
A,B,C,D,E,F,G,J,K,L,M,N,O,P,R,S,T,V,Y,
Boyer Coe
Total: 155 photos.
 
 
 
 
 
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 next last
Boyer Coe
was born on 15th August 1946 in Lake Charles, Louisiana. He was 14 years of age when be first started training at the Lake Charles Gym, in fact Boyer was the first person to enrol as a member of this new gym. At the age of 15, Boyer prophecied that be would someday become Mr America, a dream that eventually came true. When he went to college in Lafayette, Louisiana, Boyer went to train and subsequent to work at Red Lerille's gym. Red was the first man from Louisiana to win the Mr America title and he turned out to be a great influence in perfecting Boyer's posing routine. Boyer himself continued to train at Red's gym for a total of 14 years, until he opened a gym of his own
in New Orleans. Born August 15, 1946. Married to Valerie married on 15th December 1979 at Huntington Beach, California on board a luxury yacht sailing around the harbour. Many famous bodybuilders were present at the ceremony, with Joe Weider giving Valerie away to Boyer. Contests include the 1965 Mr. Texas 1st; 1965 Mr. Dallas 1st; 1969 Mr. America 1st; 1972 NABBA Mr. Universe Pro 2nd (under 5'9"); 1981 World Inv Cup 1st; 1981 Grand Prix Belgium 1st; 1981 Grand Prix Wales 1st; 1981 Grand Prix World 1st; 1982 Grand Prix Montreal 1st; 1994 Masters Olympia 3rd; 1995 Masters Olympia 10th. Boyer had a huge career, winning an unprecedented SEVEN shows in 1981 alone, despite having unusual muscle bellies. His biceps were exceptional with a very visible split between the two heads.
Boyer Coe
Nickname: The Ragin' Cajun
Born: August 15, 1946
Birthplace: Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5' 7"
Weight: 215 lbs
Titles won:
1971 WBBG Pro Teen Mr. America
1973 IFBB Mr. America
1973 IFBB Mr. Universe
1974 IFBB Mr. International
1974 IFBB Mr. Universe
Oficial wbssite:
not available
Bodybuilding-pics.com