home photo contact
Bodybuilders browse by name :
A,B,C,D,E,F,G,J,K,L,M,N,O,P,R,S,T,V,Y,
Branch Warren
Total: 45 photos.
 
 
 
 
 
1
2 3 next
Branch Warren
(B. February 28, 1975 in Tyler, Texas) is an IFBB professional bodybuilder. Warren first competed in 1992 when he won the AAU Teenage Mr. America competition. His first NPC(National Physique Committee) event was the NPC Teenage Nationals, where he won again. His first IFBB event was in the 2004 Night of Champions competitions, where he placed
8th. His first Mr. Olympia was in 2005, where he placed 8th. The following year, in 2006, he competed in his first Arnold Classic, almost winning the competition by taking 2nd place. Warren has featured in many bodybuilding magazine articles, as well as appearing on the magazine cover of Muscular Development. He currently lives in Keller, Texas.
Branch Warren
Full Name: William Branch Warren
Nickname: Quadrasaurus
Place of Birth: Tyler, Texas
Date of Birth: February 28, 1975
Residence: Keller, Texas
Occupation: IFBB professional bodybuilder, gym owner
Height: 5'7"
Contest Weight: 240 lbs.
Off-Season Weight: 265 lbs.
Eye Color: Green
Hair Color: Brown
Arms (contest): 20"
Thighs (contest): 30"
Waist (contest): 32"
Titles won:
1992 AAU Teenage Mr. America, Short and Overall, 1st
1993 NPC Teenage Nationals, Lightheavyweight and Overall, 1st
2001 NPC Nationals, 1st, Heavyweight
2005 Charlotte Pro, 1st
2005 Europa Supershow, 1st
Oficial wbssite:
not available
Bodybuilding-pics.com