home photo contact
Bodybuilders browse by name :
A,B,C,D,E,F,G,J,K,L,M,N,O,P,R,S,T,V,Y,
Jason Arntz
Total: 53 photos.
 
 
 
 
 
1
2 3 next
Jason Arntz
Earned pro card 1998
Nicknames: Baby Jay, IFBB Bad Boy,
Profession: Licensed mortgage broker & IFBB Pro Bodybuilder
Birth Place: Summit, NJ
Favorite body part to train: Back
Turned Pro: 1998 at the Nationals in Atlanta, GA
Favorite cheat meal: Chocolate Cream Oreos w/ skim milk
Favorite color: Midnight Blue
Favorite Musical Group: Eminen
/> Favorite TV Shows: CSI (all of them) and HUFF and Sopranos
Free time: What free time???? Work & train......
Most inspirational movie: Ali, Friday Night Lights
Began training: at the age of 16
Describe yourself: Honest, straight-forward, trustworthy, dedicated, hardworking, overachiever, likeable, non-judgemental.
Goals: Qualify for the Olympia & keep fighting to reach the top.
Jason Arntz
Full Name: Jason David Arntz
Location: New Jersey Shore, USA.
Date of Birth: February 21st, 1972
Place of Birth: Summit, NJ, USA.
Height: 5'5
Off Season Weight: 235-240 lbs.
Competition Weight: 212-215 lbs.
Arms: 22"
Titles won:
1998 NPC USA Championships 1st
1997 NPC USA Championships 1st
1993 East Coast Championships 1st
1990 NPC Western Cup Overall
1989 NPC Houston Bodybuilding Championships 1st
1988 NPC Houston Bodybuilding Championships 1st
Oficial wbssite:
Bodybuilding-pics.com