home photo contact
Bodybuilders browse by name :
A,B,C,D,E,F,G,J,K,L,M,N,O,P,R,S,T,V,Y,
Lee Haney
Total: 292 photos.
 
 
 
 
 
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 next last
Lee Haney
(born November 11, 1959) is a former American IFBB professional bodybuilder most famous for being the current joint world record holder for winning the most Mr. Olympia titles (eight times from 1984 to 1991). A devoted "born-again" Christian, Haney has his own
program on the Trinity Broadcasting Network (TBN).
In October 2005, Ronnie Coleman tied Haney's record of eight Mr. Olympia victories.
His reign ushered in an era where back development (both Latissimus dorsi and Trapezius) has been seen as the ultimate goal in bodybuilding.
Lee Haney
Nickname: Total-Lee Awesome
Born: November 11, 1959
Birthplace: Fairburne, Georgia, USA
Residence: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 245 lbs
Titles won:
1979 AAU Teen Mr. America
1982 NPC Junior Nationals
1982 NPC NPC Nationals
1982 IFBB World Amateur Championships
1983 IFBB Grand Prix Las Vegas
1983 IFBB Night of Champions
1984 IFBB Mr. Olympia
1985 IFBB Mr. Olympia
1986 IFBB Mr. Olympia
1987 IFBB Mr. Olympia
1987 IFBB German Grand Prix
1988 IFBB Mr. Olympia
1989 IFBB Mr. Olympia
1990 IFBB Mr. Olympia
1991 IFBB Mr. Olympia
Oficial wbssite:
Bodybuilding-pics.com